WHATSAPP / KAKAO
+84 917 421800

Buses From Nha Trang

Regular buses run to Nha Trang from Saigon, Mui Ne, Dalat and Hoi An

Nha Trang is one of the most popular beach destinations in Vietnam, with loads of activities and a vibrant nightlife scene as well as lots of bars and restaurants. Buses to and from Mui Ne, Saigon, Hoi An, Dalat, and Hue are available. The bus timetables and prices are shown in the tables below – just click on the BOOK button to book a bus ticket!

Nha Trang to Dalat Schedule

07:30 Nha Trang
4 hours
11:30 Dalat
12 seater limousine bus with comfortable reclining seats and personal in-seat USB chargers.
$10.45 USD
09:30 Nha Trang
4 hours
13:30 Dalat
12 seater limousine bus with comfortable reclining seats and personal in-seat USB chargers.
$10.45 USD
13:00 Nha Trang
4 hours
17:00 Dalat
12 seater limousine bus with comfortable reclining seats and personal in-seat USB chargers.
$10.45 USD

Nha Trang to Danang Schedule

19:30 Nha Trang
13 hours
08:30 Danang
Air-conditioned 35 berth sleeper buses.
$20.20 USD

Nha Trang to Ho Chi Minh City (Saigon) Schedule

Best Value Options

07:30 Nha Trang
10 hours
17:30 Ho Chi Minh City (Saigon)
Operated by Huynh Gia or Hanh Cafe. All use air-conditioned 35 berth sleeper buses.
$14.05 USD
19:30 Nha Trang
10 hours
05:30 Ho Chi Minh City (Saigon)
Operated by Huynh Gia or Hanh Cafe. All use air-conditioned 35 berth sleeper buses.
$14.05 USD
20:45 Nha Trang
10 hours
06:45 Ho Chi Minh City (Saigon)
Air-conditioned 34 berth limousine sleeper buses with personal TV screens, privacy curtain, USB charger port and free wifi.
$16.20 USD

All Options By Departure Time

07:30 Nha Trang
10 hours
17:30 Ho Chi Minh City (Saigon)
Operated by Huynh Gia or Hanh Cafe. All use air-conditioned 35 berth sleeper buses.
$14.05 USD
09:30 Nha Trang
10 hours
19:30 Ho Chi Minh City (Saigon)
Air-conditioned limousine sleeper buses with extra wide (1.2m) sleeper berths, personal TV screens, USB charger ports and free wifi.
$21.60 USD
19:30 Nha Trang
10 hours
05:30 Ho Chi Minh City (Saigon)
Operated by Huynh Gia or Hanh Cafe. All use air-conditioned 35 berth sleeper buses.
$14.05 USD
20:30 Nha Trang
9 hours, 30 mins
06:00 Ho Chi Minh City (Saigon)
Air-conditioned limousine sleeper buses with extra wide (1.2m) sleeper berths, personal TV screens, USB charger ports and free wifi.
$23.60 USD
20:45 Nha Trang
10 hours
06:45 Ho Chi Minh City (Saigon)
Air-conditioned 34 berth limousine sleeper buses with personal TV screens, privacy curtain, USB charger port and free wifi.
$16.20 USD
21:30 Nha Trang
9 hours, 30 mins
07:00 Ho Chi Minh City (Saigon)
Air-conditioned limousine sleeper buses with extra wide (1.2m) sleeper berths, personal TV screens, USB charger ports and free wifi.
$23.60 USD

Nha Trang to Hoi An Schedule

19:30 Nha Trang
12 hours
07:30 Hoi An
Air-conditioned 35 berth sleeper buses.
$16.50 USD

Nha Trang to Mui Ne Schedule

Private Taxi: Toyota Fortuner 7 seater or similar sized vehicle
4 hours, 30 mins
$106.00 USD
Private Taxi: Ford Transit 16 seater or similar sized vehicle
4 hours, 30 mins
$117.00 USD
07:30 Nha Trang
5 hours
12:30 Mui Ne
Operated by TM Camel, Hanh Cafe or Huynh Gia. All use air-conditioned 35 berth sleeper buses.
$10.15 USD
20:00 Nha Trang
5 hours
01:00 Mui Ne
Operated by TM Camel, Hanh Cafe or Huynh Gia. All use air-conditioned 35 berth sleeper buses.
$10.15 USD

Nha Trang to Phan Rang Schedule

Private Taxi: Ford Transit 16 seater or similar sized vehicle
2 hours
$95.00 USD
Private Taxi: Toyota Fortuner 7 seater or similar sized vehicle
2 hours
$62.00 USD

Nha Trang to Phan Rang My Hoa Schedule

Private Taxi: Toyota Fortuner 7 seater or similar sized vehicle
2 hours, 15 mins
$62.00 USD
Private Taxi: Ford Transit 16 seater or similar sized vehicle
2 hours, 15 mins
$95.00 USD
WhatsApp
Telephone
Kakaotalk
An error has occurred. This application may no longer respond until reloaded. Reload 🗙